Tift County Schools

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Home

BLUE DEVIL SWIMMING 2019 STATE RESULTS

2018-2019

Girls & Boys

1-AAAAAAA Region Champions

 

2018-2019 GHSA AAAAAAA STATE QUALIFIERS

 
 
KAROLINE PONDER 
EDEN TROXELL
KIRSTEN MURPHY 
CASON JOHNSTON
AINSLEY TOEWS
SHELBY BRASWELL
LAUREN STONE
RILEY ROBERTS
KRISTINA MOTHERSHED 
EMORY HUGGINGS
JACOB REDD 
JD BENGSTON
BEAU BENGSTON
DYLAN COKER 
BRYCE MCDANIEL
TJ CARPENTER
SPENCE SHAW
   

 Team History:

Top 10 GHSA State Finalist
Lindy Dorminy Bengston, 1993
(3rd place) 50 Free
(2nd Place) 100 Breast  
 
Eden Troxell, 2019
(5th place) 500 free
 
Eden Troxell, Karoline Ponder, Ainsley Toews, Cason Johnston, 2019
(9th place) 400 Free Relay
 
Beau Bengston, 2019
(6th place) 100 Fly
(9th place) 100 Back
 
2019 GHSA GIRLS STATE FINALIST
KAROLINE PONDER, 200 MEDLEY RELAY, 400 FREE RELAY, 100 BACK
AINSLEY TOEWS, 200 MEDLEY RELAY, 100 BREAST, 400 FREE RELAY
KIRSTEN MURPHY, 100 FLY, 200 MEDLEY RELAY
CASON JOHNSTON, 200 MEDLEY RELAY, 400 FREE RELAY
EDEN TROXELL, 500 FREE, 200 FREE, 400 FREE RELAY
 
2019 GHSA BOYS STATE FINALIST
BEAU BENGSTON, 200 MEDLEY RELAY, 100 FLY, 200 FREE RELAY, 100 BACK
JD BENGSTON, 200 MEDLEY RELAY, 100 FREE, 200 FREE RELAY
JACOB REDD, 200 MEDLEY RELAY, 200 FREE RELAY
DYLAN COKER, 200 MEDLEY RELAY, 200 FREE RELAY
 
  2018  GHSA GIRLS STATE FINALIST
KIRSTEN MURPHY, 200 MEDLEY RELAY, 100 FLY, 200 FREE RELAY 
OLIVIA THOMAS200 MEDLEY RELAY, 400 FREE RELAY
STEPHANIE CONNELL200 MEDLEY RELAY, 200 FREE RELAY 
ANSLEY MOBLEY200 MEDLEY RELAY, 400 FREE RELAY
KAROLINE PONDER,  200 FREE RELAY, 400 FREE RELAY
LAUREN STONE200 FREE RELAY,  400 FREE RELAY
 
2018 GHSA BOYS STATE FINALIST
BEAU BENGSTON, 100 FLY, 200 FREE RELAY, 100 BACK, 400 FREE RELAY
JD BENGSTON, 100 FREE, 200 FREE RELAY, 400 FREE RELAY
CALEB RICE, 200 FREE RELAY
JACOB REDD200 FREE RELAY, 400 FREE RELAY
DYLAN COKER, 400 FREE RELAY
 
 

TCHS Girls
Girls 2019 Region Champions
Girls 2018 Region Champions
Girls 2017 Region Champions
Girls 2016 Region Champions
Girls 2015 Region Champions
Girls 2014 Region Champions
Girls 2013 Region Runners up
Girls 2012 Region Champions
 
REGION COACH OF THE YEAR-
Ellen Mullis 2012, 
Ivey Vickers 2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019

 
TCHS Boys
Boys 2019 Region Champions
Boys 2018 Region Champions
Boys 2017 Region Champions
Boys 2016 Region Champions
Boys 2015 Region Champions
Boys 2013 Region Runners up     
 
REGION COACH OF THE YEAR-
Ivey Vickers 2015,2016,2017,2018, 2019