Tift County Schools

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Home

BLUE DEVIL CHEERLEADERS

2016
Region 1-AAAAAAA
Competition Cheerleading
Champions

 

 

 

 

 

2019-2020 Tift Middle School Football Cheer

Coach Jenn Cargle

Alayka Farley

Bethany Samuel

Bradee Flick

Caydence Parson

Chloe Robbins

Davionna Dixon

Devina Barrett

Jalaiah Rainey

Ja'Liyah Strozier

Jayvia Graydon

Jessee Stone

Karley Moate

Katie Folsom

Kyndal Pate

Madison Cargle

Makylia Revill

Maria Stubbins

McKenzie Jones

Molly Wells

Mya Odum

Nakia Pierce

Taliyah Pittman

 

2019-2020 ESMS Middle School Basketball Cheer

Coach Earlleatha Williams

Bethany Samuel

Caydence Parson

Chloe Robbins

Davionna Dixon

Devina Barrett

Ja'Liyah Stroizer

Jayvia Graydon

Jessee Stone

Karley Moate

Kyndal Pate

Madison Cargle

Makylia Revill

McKenzie Jones

Molly Wells

Shaniya Gaskins

Trinity Long

 

2019-2020 Northeast Middle School Basketball Cheer

Alayka Farley

Jada Pierce

Kelese Marshall

Latanva Johnson

Mariah Stubbins

Mya Odum

Nakia Pierce

Sarabeth Becton

Summer Miller

Talia Ross

Za'mya Williams

Zy'Meriah Jackson

 

2019-2020 Varsity Basketball

Coach Christy Cavanaugh

Kaliyah Barber

Emma Cargle

Tranayah Clark

Lainee Conley

Myracle Curry

Gloria Dalton

Dasia Flanders

Dajah Giles

JyKerria Harvey

Janasha Holley

Sharriyah Jackson

Nyanna Jackson

Shyanna Jackson

Jacqulyn Johnson

Camille Kelly

Anna  McMillian

Sydney Pridgen

Lainey Roberts

Mallory Waddell

Tra'Shanti Williams

 

2019 Varsity Football

Coach: Brittani Walker

Paige Barfield

Analeigh Brooks

Julie Ann Brooks

Tranayah Clark

Jerealya Cogdell

Caelan Collins

Lainee Conley

Alyssa Creel

Dajah Giles

JyKerria Harvey

Chalee Hill

Sharriyah Jackson

Jacqulyn Johnson

Sally K Kennedy

Maddie Grace Kirk

Ashlyn McCalvin

Syndey Pridgen

Lainey Roberts

Madison Spikes

Dana Wells

Tra'Shanti Williams

 

2019 JV Football

Coach Brittani Walker

Emma Cargle

Gloria Dalton

Ella Daniell

Derrian Dawson

Summer Ewings

Tanasia Fields

Hiromy Lara

Anna  McMillian

Ja'Riya Pridgen

Catherine Roach

Lilly Roach

Emily Roberts

Mallory Waddell

 

2019-2020

 Tift County Middle School Competition Cheer

Coach Hara Overstreet

Jerica Alvarez

Ellie Atwater

Makayla Bryant

Caitlyn Burgess

Kate Carpenter

Paris Cook

Kylie Gibbs

Lauren Griffin

Sariah Hathaway

Abbigail Hendrix

Rebecca James

Chloe McDuffie

Jaliya Miller

Kirsten Smith

Isabela Soto

Kenzie Spradley

Jordan Stevens

Grace Walker

Ansley Wood

 

 

2019-2020

Tift County High School Competition Cheer

Coach:  Christy Cavanaugh

Sara Beth Sledge

Rylee Watson

Callie West

Madison Young

Dasia Flanders

Caitlyn Maloy

Trini McCullough

Gabbi Tucker

Kenslee Ann Webb

Ellie Bloebaum

Jenna Davis

Jenna Brooke Gann

Baylee Hall

Lauren May

May May Overstreet

Brayden Callison

Emma Lee Daniels

Kaylea Pridgen

Madison Tucker

 
2016 Future Blue Devil Cheerleader Clinic

Coaches

Varsity & JV Football
Jessica Rentz
 
Varsity Basketball
 
 
Varsity Competition
 
Christy Cavanaugh
 
ESMS Football
Tiffany Bratcher
 
ESMS Basketball
Earlletheia Williams
 
ESMS Competition
Hara Overstreet
 
JTR Football & Basketball
Ariel Wilson