Tift County Schools

Tennis » Home

Home

BLUE DEVIL

 TENNIS

2017 TCHS Tennis Boosters 
 
PLATINUM
Skip Hill & Associates
Kim Wilbanks
 
 
 
GOLD
Lon P. Kemeness Attorney at Law
Jones Construction
Michael & Robin Phillips
Kenny & Teri Futch
Gail Heath
United Obstetrics & Gynecology
Micheal Turner Law Firm
Jaquetta Brown
Charles Smith
Melissa & Joseph Thompson
David & Tammy Hancock
Dr. Sharad & Mrs. Swaran Phatak
Jack & Sandi Fallin
Crystal Stephens
Patrick & Shannon McDaniel
 
 
SILVER
Ga Farms Partnership
Barberitos
Adel Trading Company, LLC.
Surcheros
Holloway Orthodontics
 
 
 
BRONZE
Shady Lane Drive Inn
Albritton Funeral Home
Chris Ponder Farms
Southern Outdoor
Docia Farms
First Community Bank of Tifton
State Farm Tifton Agents: Darby Veazey, Chance Veazey, Chad Sumner
Premier Distributors, LLC.
Quickcare, LLC.
Omega Auto & Tire
Paul & Sarah Ann Clark
Alan Lewis
Clifford A Walker, DMD
Stephanie McMillan
 
 

2016 Boys All Region 1-AAAAAA

 2nd Team
#1 Singles - Calvin Chee
#2 Singles - Matt Marsh
#3 Singles - Matt Kelley
#1 Doubles - Mason Lewis & Dillon Kemeness
  

2016 Girls All Region 1-AAAAAA 

1st Team

#3 Singles - Jordan Hill
#1 Doubles - Rachel Wall & Megan Bowen
 

2nd Team

#1 Singles - Keri Lee Futch
#2 Singles - Kasey Griffin
#2 Doubles - Laura Clark & Katie Kemeness
 
Region 1-AAAAAA Girls Tennis Coach of the Year - Ivey Vickers
 
 

 TCHS GIRLS TENNIS HISTORY

REGION CHAMPIONS - 2008,2009,2010,2015,2016
REGION RUNNERS UP - 2011, 2012
STATE PLAYOFFS - 2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2014,2015,2016
SWEET 16 -2008,2011,2012,2015
ELITE 8 - 2008,2009,2011
FINAL 4 - 2008,2010,2011
 
INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS-
1978 AAA Darby Cottle & Becky Thomas - Doubles
 
ALL REGION PLAYERS OF THE YEAR -
Dylan Windom, 2008,2009,2010
 
1st- Team ALL REGION PLAYERS-
Megan Bowen, 2015,2016
SK Bowen, 2010
Rebecca Crumley, 2015
Madison Fallin, 2015
Kendall Futch, 2011
Jordan Hill, 2015,2016
Anna Lee Hilliard, 2010
Shelby Prostko, 2011
Kate Marie Riddle, 2010
Rachel Wall, 2015,2016
Dylan Windom, 2008,2009,2010
 
2nd-Team ALL REGION PLAYERS-
SK Bowen, 2013 
Laura Clark, 2016
Leah Ellis, 2011
Keri Lee Futch, 2016
Kasey Griffin, 2015,2016
Katie Kemeness, 2016
 
REGION COACH OF THE YEAR-
 Ivey Vickers 2010,2015,2016

TCHS BOYS TENNIS HISTORY

REGION CHAMPIONS - 
REGION RUNNERS UP - 2011
STATE PLAYOFFS - 2008,2011,2012,2015,2016
SWEET 16 - 2008,2011,2012,2015
ELITE 8 - 2008
FINAL 4 - 
 
2nd-Team ALL REGION PLAYERS-
Calvin Chee, 2016
Chase Griffin, 2011 & 2013
Matt Kelley, 2016
Dillon Kemeness, 2016
Jack Lee, 2011
Mason Lewis, 2016
Matt Marsh, 2016
Collin Summerlin, 2011