Tift County Schools

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Home

BLUE DEVIL SOFTBALL

 

 
 
 
 
TCHS FASTPITCH HISTORY
2002    12-10    REGION -1 RUNNERS - UP
                         1ST ROUND OF STATE PLAYOFFS
2003    17-8      REGION - 1 RUNNERS - UP
                           1ST ROUND OF STATE PLAYOFFS
2004    27-4        REGION - 1 CHAMPIONS
                           1ST ROUND OF STATE PLAYOFFS
2005    20-8        REGION - 1 RUNNERS - UP
                           1ST ROUND OF STATE PLAYOFFS
2006    16-12      3RD IN REGION -1
                           1ST ROUND OF STATE PLAYOFFS
2007    22-19-1   3RD IN REGION -1
                           1ST ROUND OF STATE PLAYOFFS
                            ELITE 8
                            FINAL 4
2008     13-19
2009     10-19     1ST ROUND OF STATE PLAYOFFS
2010     11-17      SWEET 16
2011     15-12     1ST ROUND OF STATE PLAYOFFS
2012     25-5       1ST ROUND OF STATE PLAYOFFS
2013     26-5       SWEET 16
2014    14-19      SWEET 16
2015     18-9       REGION - 1 RUNNERS - UP
                          1ST ROUND OF STATE PLAYOFFS
 
ALL REGION SOFTBALL PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
ADRIANA DURDEN, 2012 & 2014
JANNA SHIVER, 2004 & 2005
 
REGION PITCHER OF THE YEAR
ADRIANA DURDEN, 2015
 
1ST TEAM ALL REGION PLAYERS-
TAYLOR CORBETT, 2014,2015
KELLY DILL, 2006,2007
ADRIANA DURDEN, 2012,2013,2014,2015
KAYLA FUTCH, 2003
ASHLYN JONES, 2012
REBECCA JOHNSON, 2006,2007
RAGEN LASSETER 2015
KRYSTEN MANGHAM, 2007
CHELLE MCKELLAR, 2012
KADIE MORETZ, 2006
RACHEL SEGARS, 2007
JANNA SHIVER, 2003,2004 & 2005
TAYLOR SIMMONS, 2012,2013
ALLISON WALKER, 2012,2013
IMESHA WELLS, 2005
AMBER WHITTLE, 2003
 
 
2ND TEAM ALL REGION PLAYERS-
JENNIFER CONE, 2003
TAYLOR CORBETT, 2013
MORGAN GARRETT, 2013
IVY GARTMAN, 2003
MONIQUE JORDAN, 2005
KRYSTEN MANGHAM, 2006
CALLIE MCALLISTER, 2014
KELLY REDLINGER, 2006
JOSLYN REYES, 2014
RACHEL SEGARS, 2006
IMESHA WELLS, 2003
 
 
HONORABLE MENTION ALL REGION PLAYERS-
JENNIFER CONE, 2002
JILL DUNN, 2004
KAYLA FUTCH, 2004
TIFFANY GOODE, 2003
KATELYN HANCOCK, 2015 
REBECCA JOHNSON, 2005
JOSLYN REYES, 2015
RACHEL SEGARS, 2005
 
1ST TEAM GACA ALL STATE-
TAYLOR CORBETT, 2015
ADRIANNA DURDEN, 2015 
JANNA SHIVER, 2004
 
2ND TEAM GACA ALL STATE-
IVY GARTMAN, 2005
JANNA SHIVER, 2005
 
REGION COACH OF THE YEAR-
Ivey Vickers 2002,2004,2007
Taylor Wilkins 2012