Tift County Schools

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Home

BLUE DEVIL CHEERLEADERS

2016
Region 1-AAAAAAA
Competition Cheerleading
Champions

2017-2018 JT Reddick Football & Basketball Cheer

Coach Mary Parker Daughtrey

 

Ellie Atwater

Caitlyn Burgess

Davionna Dixon

Autumn Griner

Ja'ya Hill

Madison Jackson

McKenzie Jones

Caydence Parson

Kyndal Pate

Armyea Pierre

Jalaiah Rainey

Bethany Samuel

Ellie Stone

Eyona Tindall

Molly Wells

Vantasia Wilson

 

2017-2018 Basketball Cheer

Coach Earlletheia Williams

 

Megan Blackmon

Aniya Brown

Haven Bullington

Karley Childers

Derrian Dawson

Alexis Dotson

Summer Ewings

Tanasia Fields

Dajah Giles

Nameia Green

Janasha Holley

Nyanna Jackson

Shyanna Jackson

Faith Johnson

Camille Kelly

Catherine Roach

Lily Roach

Emily Roberts

Lainey Roberts

Kaliann Smith

Mallory Waddell

Lauren Weeks

Tra'Shunti Williams

 

ESMS Football Cheer

Coach Tiffany Bratcher

 

Paige Barfield

Haven Bullington

Emma Cargle

Karley Childers

Ella Daniel

Summer Ewings

Tanasia Fields

Janasha Holley

Jazyiah Johnson

Faith Johnson

Camille Kelly

Hiromy Lara

Shelby Lee

Anna Leigh McMillian

Lily Roach

Catherine Roach

Lainey Roberts

Emily Roberts

Kaliann Smith

Mallory Waddell

Lauren Weeks

Tra'Shanti Williams

Koastal Youmans

 

 

2017-2018 Varsity Competition

Coach Christy Cavanaugh

 

Lauren  Barr

Jessi Benefield

Caitlin Carr

Dasia Flanders

Claire Hoffman

Caitlyn Malloy

Trini McCullough

Caroline Miller

Haley Newsome

Khloe Parker

Leslie Penafiel

Autumn Rice

        Sara Beth Sledge     

  Ali Stone

Gabbi Tucker

Rylee Watson

Kenslee Ann Webb

Callie West

Taylor Williamson

Madison Young

 

2017-2018 ESMS Competition

Coach Hara Overstreet

 

Jerica Alverez

Ellie Bloebaum

Jasmine Craig

EmmaLee Daniels

Jenna Davis

JennaBrooke Gann

Baylee Hall

Jullana Hooks

Rebecca James

Julissa Martinez

MayMay Overstreet

Kaylea Pridgen

Isabela  Soto

Kenzie  Spradley

Hannah Walker

Ansley Wood

 

  

2017-2018 Varsity Basketball Cheer

Coach Christy Cavannaugh

 

 Sydney Barry
Julie Ann Brooks

Tranayah Clark

Jerealya Cogdell
Lainee Conley
Myracle Curry

Dasia Flanders
Taylor Holmes

Tehya Hood

Sharriyah Jackson
Jacqulyn Johnson
Leah Johnson

Sally Katherine Kennedy
Olivia Outler

Sydney Pridgon
Emily Robertson
Jazlyn Slade
Marissa Tiamfook

 
2017-2018 Varsity Football Cheer
Coach Jessica Rentz

Mary Alex Anders
Sally Katherine Kennedy
Haley Alexander
Hollie Bennett
Julie Ann Brooks
Tranayah Clark
Caelan Collins
Lainee Conley
Ree Daniell
Taylor Holmes
Jacqulyn Johnson
Claire Kimbrell
Alivia Mathis
Morgan McLemore
Olivia Outler
Riley Roberts
Emily Robertson
Jazlyn Slade
Carlee Smith
Marissa Tiamfook
Lillie Turner

2017-2018 JV Football Cheer
Coach Jessica Rentz
 
Sydney Barry
Shelby Braswell
Analeigh Brooks
Haley Burns
Jerealya Cogdell
Alyssa Creel
Myracle Curry
Chalee Hill
Tehya Hood
Sharriyah Jackson
Leah Johnson
Madeline McDaniel
Sydney Pridgon
Dana Wells
Sydney Whitsett
 
 
2016 Future Blue Devil Cheerleader Clinic

Coaches

Varsity & JV Football
Jessica Rentz
 
Varsity Basketball
 
 
Varsity Competition
 
Christy Cavanaugh
 
ESMS Football
Tiffany Bratcher
 
ESMS Basketball
Earlletheia Williams
 
ESMS Competition
Hara Overstreet
 
JTR Football & Basketball
Ariel Wilson