Tift County Schools

Home

BLUE DEVIL CHEERLEADERS

2016
Region 1-AAAAAAA
Competition Cheerleading
Champions

2016-2017 Varsity Basketball Cheer

 Sydney Barry
Haley Burns
Lainee Conley
Rachael Garner
Taylor Holmes
Jacqulyn Johnson
Alexis Lester
Summer Miles
Quay Miller
Ivy Morrow
Olivia Outler
Emily Robertson
Jazlyn Slade
Marissa Tiamfook

 
2016-2017 Varsity Football Cheer
Coach Jessica Rentz
Haley Alexander
MaryAlex Anders
Hollie Bennett
Halle Burkindine
Nikki Carpenter
Amanda Haskins
Taylor Holmes
Claire Kimbrell
Alexis Lester
Chandler Mathis
Madelin McCalvin
Morgan McLemore
Carly Merritt
Summer Miles
Quay Miller
Ivy Morrow
Olivia Outler
Riley Roberts
Emily Robertson
Jazlyn Slade
Malayja Tucker
Lillie Turner

2016-2017 JV Football Cheer
Coach Jessica Rentz
Sydney Barry
Julie Ann Brooks
Kierra Brown
Haley Burns
Tranayah Clark
Caelan Collins
Lainee Conley
Ree Daniell
Claire Hoffman
Jacqulyn Johnson
Sally Katherine Kennedy
Alivia Mathis
Madeline McDaniel
Nikki Reese
 
2016-2017 Varsity Competition Cheerleaders
Coach Christy Cavanaugh
Sara Beth Sledge
Rylee Watson
Callie West
Taylor Williamson
Madison Young
Jessie Benefield
Anne Dotson
Caitlin Pilcher-Carr
Ali Stone
Lauren Carr
Lexi Cavanaugh
Caroline Miller
Haley Newsome
Khole Parker
Heather Childers
Jessica Gravitt
Emma Norman
Lakyn Sailer
 
2016-2017 ESMS Competition Cheerleaders
Coach Hara Overstreet
Abby-Kate Adamson
Ellie Bloebaum
Jenna Davis
Alexis Dotson
Dasia Flanders
Jenna Brooke Gann
Baylee Hall
Camille Kelly
Caitlyn Maloy
Julissa Martinez
Ashlin McCalvin
Trini McCullough
MaryMadalyn Overstreet
Leslie Penafiel
Kaylea Pridgen
Gabbi Tucker
Hannah Walker
Kenslee Webb
 
2016-2017 ESMS Basketball Cheerleaders
Coach Earlletheia Williams
Megan Blackman
Haven Bullington
DeMya Burns
Karly-Anne Childers
Myracle Curry
Summer Ewings
Dasia Flanders
Dejah Giles
Kamren Hicks
Shyanna Jackson
Sharriyah Jackson
Nyanna Jackson
Jazyiah Johnson
Leah Johnson
McKenna Layfield
Shelby Lee
Crystal Parker
Sydney Pridgen
Lainey Roberts
Sydney Whitsett
Tra'Shanti Williams
 
2016-2017 ESMS Football Cheerleaders
Coach Tiffany Bratcher
Elizabeth Barfield
Megan Blackman
Allyson Boyd
Syelby Braswell
Analeigh Brooks
Jerealya Cogdell
Myracle Curry
Chalee Hill
Shyanna Jackson
Sharriyah Jackson
Jazyiah Johnson
Leah Johnson
Maddie Grace Kirk
Shelby Lee
Sydney Pridgon
Lainey Roberts
Blaire Rutherford
Macy Weldon
Dana Wells
Sydney Whitsett
Tra'Shanti Williams
Koastal Youmans
 
2016-2017 JTR Football & Basketball Cheerleaders 
Coach Ariel Wilson
Jaylynn Ajiero
Jordan Cagdell
Emma Cargle
Caroline Casey
Ella Daniell
Zion Dunnum
Le'mia Griffin
Ladasia Jackson
Hiromy Lara
Jamiya Marshall
Anna McMillian
Lily Mendieta
Ivalecia outler
Ja'Riya Pridgon
Catherine Roach
Lilly Roach
Raelea Schemmel
Kaliann Smith
Mallory Jane Waddell
Lauren Weeks
 
 
2016 Future Blue Devil Cheerleader Clinic

Coaches

Varsity & JV Football
Jessica Rentz
 
Varsity Basketball
 
 
Varsity Competition
 
Christy Cavanaugh
 
ESMS Football
Tiffany Bratcher
 
ESMS Basketball
Earlletheia Williams
 
ESMS Competition
Hara Overstreet
 
JTR Football & Basketball
Ariel Wilson